BGIS Semi Finals Day 3 Results, Overall Standings, Points Table, Highlights, Day 4 Schedule and More

Skylightz Gaming continues to lead the pack with 74 finishes and 157 points, and the reason for their dominance is their consistent gameplay

BGIS Semi Finals Day 3 Results, Overall Standings, Points Table, Highlights, Day 4 Schedule and More

The Battlegrounds Mobile India BGIS Semi-Finals Day 3 is now over. Skylightz Gaming continues to lead the pack with 74 finishes and 157 points, and the reason for their dominance is their consistent gameplay and steady structure. BGIS Semi Finals Day 3 Results, Overall Standings, Points Table, Highlights, Day 4 Schedule and More

Team XO had an average day, but they kept their second-place position with 145 points. The Hyderabad Hydras performed admirably and jumped up to third position with 132 points. OR Esports dropped to fourth place, while Godlike remained in fifth.

Team Xspark had a strong day, allowing them to break into the top ten of the overall standings, but Team Soul had a bad day, only scoring five points in four matches.

BGIS 2021 Semi-Finals Day 3 overview

Celcius Esports, the underdog squad, won the opening match with six frags thanks to excellent gaming. 7 Sea Esports were aggressive from the start, scoring 11 kills during the encounter.

COXRIPMIZO took advantage of Only Glitch and Orgless5’s battle to win Miramar’s second match with six frags. Skylightz Gaming fought hard for second place, scoring 13 kills.

Also Read: BGIS Semi Finals Qualified Teams: Where to watch Battlegrounds Mobile India Series Semi Finals

With 11 kills, Team XO won Erangel’s third match. Skylightz Gaming was aggressive once again, grabbing 12 kills.

With seven kills, Udog India, who had been outstanding in the previous stage, won the fourth match of Sanhok. GodLike was ousted in fourth place, but their 11 frags propelled them into second.

Team XSpark dominated the sixth match of the day with 13 kills, while ScoutOp was named MVP for his six frag contributions. With nine and ten kills, respectively, Hyderabad Hydras and OR Esports finished second and third.

With eight frags, the Hyderabad Hydras won the final match on Day 3. TSM finished second with a nine-frag performance, with NinjaJod earning MVP for his six-frag contribution.

Also Read: BGIS Semi Final Teams, Schedule, Live Stream Details, Format And More

BGIS Semi Finals Day 4 map order

Match 1: Group A vs Group B – Erangel – 5:45 PM

Match 2: Group A vs Group C – Miramar – 6:35 PM

Day 4 Match 3: Group A vs Group C – Erangel – 7:25 PM

Match 4: Group B vs Group C – Sanhok – 8:15 PM

Match 5: Group A vs Group B – Miramar – 9:10 PM

Day 4 Match 6: Group B vs Group C – Erangel – 10:00 PM

BGIS 2021 Groups Division

Group A

1. OR Esports

2. Reckoning Esports

3. Celcius Esports

4. Team Chicken Rushers

5. The Supari Gang

6. Old Hood Esp

7. Team X Lions

8. Only Glitch

Group B

1. Team SOUL

2. Team X Spark

3. 7Sea Esports

4. R Esports

5. uDOG India

6. Enigma Gaming

7. Hyderabad Hydras

8. Tactical Esports

Group C

1. GodLike Esports

2. TSM-FTX

3. Team XO

4. Skylightz Gaming

5. Revenant Esports

6. 247 Gaming

7. Orgless 5

8. Coxripmizo

BGIS Semi Finals Points Table After Match 18:

BGIS – SEMI FINALS – AFTER M18
RankTeam NamePlacement PtsFinish PtsTotalCDMP
1SKYLIGHTZ GAMING8374157212
2TEAMXO7768145212
3HYDERABAD HYDRAS8943132112
4OR ESPORTS5473127112
5GODLIKE ESPORTS418212312
6TSM6356119112
7UDOG INDIA5656112212
8TEAM X SPARK504696212
9ENIGMA GAMING47428912
10THE SUPARI GANG39508912
11TEAM X LIONS53338612
12CELSIUS ESPORTS53278012
13ONLY GLITCH42388012
14COXRIPMIZO473178112
15R ESPORTS35427712
16OLD HOOD ESP33447712
177SEA ESPORTS31427312
18ORGLESS FIVE41317212
19REVENANT ESPORTS36326812
20RECKONING ESPORTS363167112
21TACTICAL ESPORTS382462212
22SOUL312657112
23TEAM CHICKEN RUSHERS261743112
24247 GAMING15223712

Get the latest from Sportslumo.com by following us on InstagramTwitter and YouTube



WRITTEN BY
Sportslumo Desk

What do you think about the Article? Tell us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


Related Post

HIGHLIGHTS

Buzzwords