BGIS Semi Final Day 2 Result, Points Table, Match Standings, Day 3 Schedule and Format

Team Soul also showed some spark with six kills, while Old Hood Esp played aggressively for 11 kills.

BGIS Semi Final Day 2 Result, Points Table, Match Standings, Day 3 Schedule and Format

The second day of the Battlegrounds Mobile India Series (BGIS) 2021 semi-finals has ended. With 41 kills and 111 points, Skylightz Gaming has maintained its lead. Their success is due to their well-balanced and constant gameplay. BGIS Semi Final Day 2 Result, Points Table, Match Standings, Day 3 Schedule and Format

Team XO had a fantastic day, climbing seven spots to second position with 102 points, while OR Esports fell to third place with 89 points. GodLike Esports climbed one spot to fourth place as they continued to play aggressively. Both fan favourites Team Soul and Team Xspark showed amazing resiliency after a rough first day, finishing 14th and 15th, respectively.

BGIS Semi Final Day 2 Match Standings

BGIS Semi Final Day 2 Result, Points Table, Match Standings, Day 3 Schedule and Format

Udog India began the day at Erangel with a chicken meal and ten kills. Team Soul also showed some spark with six kills, while Old Hood Esp played aggressively for 11 kills.

Skylightz Gaming kept their cool to win the second Miramar match with seven frags. In the final round, they faced Team XO, who was recovering from a tough fight with GodLike.

BGIS Semi Final Day 2 Result, Points Table, Match Standings, Day 3 Schedule and Format

Team Xspark won the third match between Group B and Group C with seven frags. In the last circle, they had the zone and number advantage, allowing them to flush out Enigma Gaming. Team XO demonstrated aggressive play once again to get 12 kill points.

Also Read: BGIS Semi Finals Qualified Teams: Where to watch Battlegrounds Mobile India Series Semi Finals

Reckoning Esports prevented Team Xspark from reaching the last zone of Sanhok’s fourth contest and thereby winning the match. Team Xspark, on the other hand, won the match with 12 kills. Ultron was named MVP of the match for his six frags.

BGIS Semi Final Day 2 Result, Points Table, Match Standings, Day 3 Schedule and Format

In the sixth match, Team Soul spread out their kills to score a chicken meal with ten kills. Soul Viru received the MVP award for his four frags. Enigma was ousted in second place for the second time, this time with nine kills.

The final match of the day was a rematch between Team XO and Skylightz Gaming, but this time the former emerged victorious. With seven kills, their player advantage helped them win the chicken dinner.

Day 3 will be vital for clubs outside of the top 10, with half of the matches completed. To make it to the competition finals, they’ll have to put in a lot of effort.

BGIS Semi Final Standings After Day 2

BGIS – SEMI FINALS – AFTER M12
RankTeam NamePlacement PtsFinish PtsTotalCDMP
1SKYLIGHTZ GAMING704111128
2TEAMXO554710218
3OR ESPORTS42478918
4GODLIKE ESPORTS3157888
5HYDERABAD HYDRAS4922718
6R ESPORTS3437718
7TSM34346818
8THE SUPARI GANG2641678
9ENIGMA GAMING3531668
10UDOG INDIA29305918
11TACTICAL ESPORTS36215728
12RECKONING ESPORTS31225318
13OLD HOOD ESP2627538
14SOUL28245218
15TEAM X SPARK27255218
16CELSIUS ESPORTS3217498
17ONLY GLITCH1928478
18REVENANT ESPORTS2422468
19TEAM X LIONS2817458
207SEA ESPORTS2025458
21COXRIPMIZO2517428
22ORGLESS FIVE2121428
23TEAM CHICKEN RUSHERS18112918
24247 GAMING417218

Schedule for BGIS 2021 Semi finals Day 3

Match 1: Group A vs Group B – Erangel – 5:45 pm

Match 2: Group A vs Group C – Miramar – 6:35 pm

Match 3: Group B vs Group C – Erangel – 7:25 pm

Match 4: Group A vs Group B – Sanhok – 8:15 pm

Match 5: Group C vs Group B – Miramar – 9:10 pm

Match 6: Group C vs Group A – Erangel – 10:00 pm

Get the latest from Sportslumo.com by following us on InstagramTwitter, and YouTube.



WRITTEN BY
Sportslumo Desk

What do you think about the Article? Tell us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


Related Post

HIGHLIGHTS

Buzzwords