Medal Tally

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA 96 60 51 207
2 GREAT BRITAIN 41 38 45 124
3 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 37 36 31 104
4 RPC 36 33 49 118
5 NETHERLANDS 25 17 17 59
6 UKRAINE 24 47 27 98
24 INDIA 5 8 6 19

View All

Tokyo 2020 Paralympics Guide

With excitement at a fever pitch, thousands of Paralympic athletes worldwide are gearing up to compete in 539 events across 22 sports.

Schedules

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 400m Freestyle - S9, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Women's 400m Freestyle - S9, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 100m Backstroke - S1, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 100m Backstroke - S2, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Women's 100m Backstroke - S2, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 100m Butterfly - S14, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Women's 100m Butterfly - S14, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Women's 50m Freestyle - S6, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 50m Freestyle - S10, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Women's 50m Freestyle - S10, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 100m Butterfly - S13, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Women's 100m Butterfly - S13, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 200m Freestyle - S5, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Women's 200m Freestyle - S5, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 05:30 IST
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8, Heats
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 400m Freestyle - S9, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 400m Freestyle - S9, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Backstroke - S1, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Backstroke - S2, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 100m Backstroke - S2, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 400m Freestyle - S9, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 400m Freestyle - S9, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Butterfly - S14, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 100m Butterfly - S14, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Backstroke - S1, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Backstroke - S2, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 100m Backstroke - S2, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 50m Freestyle - S6, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Butterfly - S14, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 100m Butterfly - S14, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 50m Freestyle - S10, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 50m Freestyle - S10, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 50m Freestyle - S6, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Butterfly - S13, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 100m Butterfly - S13, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 50m Freestyle - S10, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 50m Freestyle - S10, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 200m Freestyle - S5, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 200m Freestyle - S5, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8, Final
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Butterfly - S13, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 100m Butterfly - S13, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 200m Freestyle - S5, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Women's 200m Freestyle - S5, Victory Ceremony
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, 13:30 IST
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8, Victory Ceremony
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, 05:30 IST
Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B Algeria vs China
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, 05:30 IST
Women's, Preliminary Round, Group B Netherlands vs United States
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, 11:15 IST
Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A Great Britain vs Canada
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, 11:15 IST
Women's, Preliminary Round, Group A Australia vs Japan
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, 17:00 IST
Men's, Preliminary Round, Group A Spain vs Republic of Korea
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C1-3 3000m Individual Pursuit, Qualifying
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit, Qualifying
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit, Qualifying
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit, Qualifying
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C1-3 3000m Individual Pursuit, Final
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit, Final
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C1-3 3000m Individual Pursuit, Victory Ceremony
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit, Final
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit, Victory Ceremony
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit, Final
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit, Victory Ceremony
Izu Velodrome, 06:30 IST
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit Victory, Victory Ceremony
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A, Rounds of Pools
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category B, Rounds of Pools
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category A, Rounds of Pools
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category B, Rounds of Pools
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A, Direct Elimination 16
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category B, Direct Elimination 16
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category A, Direct Elimination 16
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category B, Direct Elimination 16
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A, Quarterfinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category B, Quarterfinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category A, Quarterfinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 05:30 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category B, Quarterfinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A, Semifinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category B, Semifinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category A, Semifinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category B, Semifinals
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A, Bronze Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category B, Bronze Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category A, Bronze Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category B, Bronze Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A, Gold Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category B, Gold Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category A, Gold Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category B, Gold Medal Bout
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A, Victory Ceremony
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Men's Individual Sabre - Category B, Victory Ceremony
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category A, Victory Ceremony
Makuhari Messe Hall B, 12:00 IST
Women's Individual Sabre - Category B, Victory Ceremony
Makuhari Messe Hall C, 05:30 IST
Men's, Preliminary, Group A Brazil vs Lithuania
Makuhari Messe Hall C, 05:30 IST
Women's, Preliminary, Group C RPC* vs Canada
Makuhari Messe Hall C, 09:45 IST
Men's, Preliminary, Group A Algeria vs Japan
Makuhari Messe Hall C, 09:45 IST
Women's, Preliminary, Group D Turkey vs Japan
Makuhari Messe Hall C, 14:00 IST
Men's, Preliminary, Group B Germany vs Turkey
Makuhari Messe Hall C, 14:00 IST
Women's, Preliminary, Group C Israel vs Australia
Makuhari Messe Hall C, 14:00 IST
Women's, Preliminary, Group D Brazil vs United States
Yoyogi National Stadium, 08:00 IST
Mixed, Pool Phase, Group B
Yoyogi National Stadium, 08:00 IST
Mixed, Pool Phase, Group A
Yoyogi National Stadium, 14:00 IST
Mixed, Pool Phase, Group B
Yoyogi National Stadium, 14:00 IST
Mixed, Pool Phase, Group A
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (WS9 MS3)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (MS9 MS3 WS3)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (MS9 WS6 WS3)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (MS8 WS6 MS2)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's singles, Qualification, (MS8 MS2 MS5)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (WS8 WS4 MS5)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (MS6 WS4)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 05:30 IST
Men's singles, Qualification, (MS6 MS1)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Women's singles, Qualification, (WS11 WS1-2)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Men's singles, Qualification, (MS10 MS4)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (MS10 WS7 WS5 MS4)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Women's singles, Qualification, (WS10 WS7 WS5 WS3)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (MS11 WS3)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Men's singles, Qualification, (MS7 MS3)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Men's and Women's Singles, Qualification, (MS7 MS3 WS4)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Women's singles, Qualification, (WS9 WS4)
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, 12:30 IST
Women's singles, Qualification, (WS8)
File not foundFile not found