Check out the schedule for the ISSF World Championships Rifle/Pistol Championships 2022 to be held in Cairo, Egypt.
The ISSF World Championships 2022 Rifle/Pistol is scheduled to be held from October 12 to 25, 2022, at Cairo in Egypt. This will be the first rifle/pistol world championships that will offer spots for the Paris Olympics 2024. A total of 32 quotas will be up for grabs in the championship. Many shooting powerhouse nations like the United States, China, and India will be participating in the competition.
The LIVE Streaming of the ISSF Shooting World Championships Rifle/Pistol 2022 Cairo, Egypt will be available on the Facebook account and YouTube channel of the International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF). For more information on the championships, you can refer to the official website of the ISSF.
(The timings mentioned here are in Cairo time. The telecast will only be available for the final matches.)
Thursday, October 13
13:45 – 25m Pistol Team Women JuniorÂ
Friday, October 14
09:00 – 50m Rifle Prone Mixed Team Junior
12:15 – 10m Air Rifle MenÂ
16:15 – 10m Air Rifle Women
Saturday, October 15
09:00 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior
11:45 – 25m Pistol Women JuniorÂ
14:00 – 10m Air Pistol Men
16:30 – 10m Air Pistol WomenÂ
Sunday, October 16
08:30 – 25m Standard Pistol Mixed Team Junior
10:15 – Air Rifle Team MenÂ
12:00 – Air Rifle Team WomenÂ
13:30 – Air Pistol Team Men
14:45 – Air Pistol Team Women
16:30 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior
18:15 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men Junior
Monday, October 17
08:15 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Women Junior
10:30 – 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
13:00 – 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Junior
15:15 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Mixed Team Junior
17:00- 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
Tuesday, October 18
08:30 – Air Pistol Team Women Junior
10:15- 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team Men Junior
12:30 – Air Rifle Team Women Junior
14:30 – Air Rifle Team Men Junior
16:45 – 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Mixed Team Junior
Wednesday, October 19
12:45 – 10m Air Rifle Women Junior
15:00 – 10m Air Rifle Men Junior
Thursday, October 20
10:30 – 10m Air Pistol Women Junior
15:30 – 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Mixed Team
Friday, October 21
10:45 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
12:45 – 10m Air Pistol Men Junior
15:30 – 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior
17:30 – 10m Air Pistol Team Men Junior
Saturday, October 22
10:45 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
12:45 – 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior
16:00 – 25m Pistol Women
18:00 – 50m Pistol Mixed Team Junior
Sunday, October 23
08:30 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Women
10:30 – 25m Pistol Team Women
12:30 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men
16:30 – 25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenÂ
Monday, October 24
09:45 – 50m Rifle 3 Positions Mixed Team
13:30 – 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team Men
17:45 – 50m Pistol Mixed Team
Tuesday, October 25
15:30- 300m Rifle 3 Positions Men
Wednesday, October 26
08:00 – 300m Rifle 3 Positions Team Women
15:45 – 300m Rifle 3 Positions Mixed Team
Thursday, October 27
08:15- 300m Rifle Prone Team Men
09:45- 300m Rifle Prone Team Women
14:30- 300m Rifle Prone Mixed Team
Men: Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, Swapnil Kusale, Niraj Kumar, Arjun Babuta, Kiran Jadhav, Rudrankksh Patil, Anish Bhanwala, Vijayveer Sidhu, Vijay Kumar, Shiva Narval, Naveen.
Women: Anjum Moudgil, Sift Kaur Samra, Ashi Chouksey, Mehuli Ghosh, Elavenil Valarivan, Meghana Sajjanar, Manu Bhaker, Rhythm Sangwan, Abhidnya Patil, Yuvika Tomar, Palak Ghulia.
Junior men: Pankaj Mukheja, Surya Pratap Singh Banshtu, Sartaj Singh Tiwana, Divyansh Singh Panwar, Sri karthik Sabari Raj, Vidit Jain, Sameer Ghulia, Adarsh Singh, Udhayveer Sidhu, Samrat Rana, Sarabjot Singh, Sagar Dangi.
Junior women: Nischal, Nupur Kumrawat, Nikita Kundu, Ramita Jindal, Nancy, Tilottama Sen, Esha Singh, Naamya Kapoor, Vibhuti Bhatia, Shikha Narwal, Varsha Singh.