BGIS Semi Finals Points Table and Standings: GodLike, SouL, and More

The winner will represent India at the PMGC (PUBG Mobile Global Championship) Grand Finals in 2021.

BGIS Semi Finals Qualified Teams : Where to watch Battlegrounds Mobile India Series Semi Finals

The Battlegrounds Mobile India Series (BGIS): 2021 semi-finals have begun. The tournament’s first day of matches is currently underway, with 24 qualified teams from the quarter-finals competing for 16 positions in the tournament’s final round. BGIS Semi Finals Points Table and Standings: GodLike, SouL, and More

The winner will represent India at the PMGC (PUBG Mobile Global Championship) Grand Finals in 2021.

BGIS semi finals format

Teams compete in a round-robin format and are separated into three groups (A, B, and C). Each squad will compete in 16 matches over the course of four days.

The semi-finals will have 24 matches in total, with six matches being contested each day. The semi-finals will be held on January 10, 2022.

Also Read: BGIS Semi Final Teams, Schedule, Live Stream Details, Format And More

Below is a list of the teams’ divisions:

Group A

1. OR Esports

2. Reckoning Esports

3. Celcius Esports

4. Team Chicken Rushers

5. The Supari Gang

6. Old Hood Esp

7. Team X Lions

8. Only Glitch

Group B

1. Team SOUL

2. Team X Spark

3. 7 Sea Esports

4. R Esports

5. UDOG India

6. Enigma Gaming

7. Hyderabad Hydras

8. Tactical Esports

Group C

1. GodLike Esports

2. TSM-FTX

3. Team XO

4. Skylightz Gaming

5. Revenant Esports

6. 247 Gaming

7. Orgless 5

8. COXRIPMIZO

BGIS Semi finals Day 1 Standings

Overall standings
RankTeam NameMatchesWWCDPlacementFinishesTotal Points
1SkylightZ Gaming41352358
2OR Esports41302858
3R Esports40312253
4TSM41292150
5Godlike Esports40153348
6Tactical Esports42321547
7The Supari Gang40142842
87Sea Esports40192140
9Team XO40201838
10Revenant Esports40151429
11Reckoning Esports40151328
12Team Chicken Rushers41161127
13Team X Lions4020727
14Only Glitch40111425
15OrgLess Five40111425
16Celsius Esports4017724
17uDOG India4012820
18Enigma Gaming4081018
19Old Hood ESP407815
20SouL405813
21247 Gaming40369
22Hyderabad Hydras40527
23Team X Spark40044
24Coxripmizo40213

Where to watch BGIS semi finals

Get the latest from Sportslumo.com by following us on InstagramTwitter, and YouTube.



WRITTEN BY
Sportslumo Desk

What do you think about the Article? Tell us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


Related Post

HIGHLIGHTS

Buzzwords