Israel vs Spain, ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group C: LIVE Streaming, When and Where to Watch, Schedule, Squads

Israel will face Spain in the ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group C on Tuesday.

Spain Cricket Squad in a huddle (Courtesy: ICC)

Israel will face Spain in the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group C at the Meersen, Ghent on Wednesday. The ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group C will be the road to the biggest ever ICC Men’s T20 World Cup in 2024 commences in June with the first qualifying events taking place in Europe.

The event will be a part of the qualifying process for the marquee tournament. It will mark the first step in the qualification process, eventually culminating in a record 20 teams competing at the landmark event in the USA and West Indies in 2024. According to an official release, 68 nations start their journey at Sub Regional Qualifiers, with 28 teams entering at a later stage once the outcomes of this year’s event in Australia are confirmed and the automatic qualifiers for 2024 are known.

The teams seeking to progress from the first step will be spread across 10 Sub Regional Qualifiers; 16 teams from Africa (two events), eight teams from the Americas (one event), nine teams from Asia (two events), seven teams from EAP (two events) in addition to the 28 teams competing from Europe across their three events.

READ MORE: Malta vs Spain, ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group C: LIVE Streaming, When and Where to Watch, Schedule, Squads

Israel vs Spain, ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group C: When and Where to Watch

These events and more will be streamed via fancode.com in the Indian subcontinent, and on ICC.tv across the rest of the world, bringing the action closer than ever to cricket fans around the globe, and allowing them to enjoy every ball of a hugely competitive qualification process.

Israel vs Spain, ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Sub Regional Europe Qualifier Group C: Squads

Israel: Josh Evans (Captain), Abraham Amado, Eitamar Kahamker, Elan Talker, Eliezer Samson, Eshkol Solomon, Gabi Schachat, Levi Kamarlekar, Mikki Cohen, Niv Nagavkar, Shailesh Bangera, Tomer Kahamker, Yogev Nagavkar and Yair Nagavkar

Spain: Christian Munoz Mills (Captain), Awais Ahmed, Raja Adeel, Hamza Dar, Yasir Ali, Zulqarnain Haider, Muhammad Kamran, Daniel Doyle Calle, Josh Trembearth Moro, Atif Mehmood, Ravi Panchal, Charlie Rumistrzewicz, Lorne Burns and Muhammad Atif

Raul Mallen III vs Richard Ginete



WRITTEN BY
Sportslumo Desk

What do you think about the Article? Tell us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Sportslumo.com

Related Post

HIGHLIGHTS

Buzzwords