Advertisement

All you need to know about Abu Dhabi T10 League: Schedule, Squad, Live Streaming

Abu Dhabi T10 league will be back for its sixth edition from 23rd November till 4th December with some of the biggest stars participating in it.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022-23 (In file photo)
By Ovaise Shariff | Nov 23, 2022 | 4 Min Read follow icon Follow Us

Advertisement

Abu Dhabi T10 league will be back for its sixth edition from 23rd November till 4th December with some of the biggest stars participating in it. The previous five editions were a great success as this tournament has been revolutionary in giving rise to a new format. Two new teams, New York Strikers and Morrisville Samp Army will join in place of Maratha Arabians and Qalandars in the upcoming season. 

In the previous season, Deccan Gladiators won the trophy, who now also have ex-Indian player Suresh Raina in their squad. Along with Raina, four more Indians will take part in the league namely Harbhajan Singh, S Sreesanth, Stuart Binny and Abhimanyu Mithun. This Abu Dhabi T10 league promises to be action filled with lots of entertainment. Below is some of the information regarding the league.

Read More: IPL Actions 2023: 3 players who can get picked due to their performance in the T20 WC 2022

Abu Dhabi T10 League: Live Streaming, Where to Watch

All the matches will be played in Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi and will be broadcasted live on Colors Cineplex, Rishtey Cineplex with live streaming available on JioCinema and Voot.

Abu Dhabi T10 League: Squads

Bangla Tigers: Shakib Al-Hasan (c), Evin Lewis, Colin Munro, Hazratullah Zazai, Joe Clarke, Benny Howell, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Amir, Matheesha Pathirana, Nurul Hasan, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury, Rohan Mustafa, Chirag Suri, Umair Ali, Daniel Christian and Jake Ball.

Deccan Gladiators: Nicholas Pooran (c), Andre Russell, David Wiese, Mujeeb Ur-Rahman, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Luke Wood, Joshua Little, Odean Smith, Will Smeed, Zahir Khan, Curtis Campher, Zahoor Khan, Sultan Ahmed, Jason Roy, Taskin Ahmed, Suresh Raina and Adeel Malik.

Delhi Bulls: Dwayne Bravo (c), Tim David, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Will Jacks, Najibullah Zadran, Dominic Drakes, Richard Gleeson, Keemo Paul, Mitchell Stanley, Shiraz Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Jordan Cox, Ayaan Khan and Harbhajan Singh.

Northern Warriors: Wanindu Hasaranga, Sherfane Rutherford, Rovman Powell (c), Adam Lyth, Reece Topley, Kennar Lewis, Wayne Parnell, Adam Hose, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Gus Atkinson, Junaid Siddique, Hamdan Tahir, Dushmantha Chameera and Mohammad Irfan.

Team Abu Dhabi: Chris Lynn (c), Fabian Allen, Philip Salt, Adil Rashid, Naveen Ul-Haq, Tymal Mills, James Vince, Jamie Overton, Brandon King, Amad Butt, Darwish Rasooli, Alishan Sharafu, Ali Abid, Ethan Carl-Dsouza, Mustafizur Rahman and Peter Hatzoglou.

The Chennai Braves: Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Carlos Brathwaite, Obed Mccoy, Maheesh Theekshana, Olly Stone, Ben Duckett, Samuel James-Cook, Sikandar Raza, Ross Whiteley, James Fuller, Laurie Evans, Karthik Meiyappan, Sabir Rao and Vriitya Aravind.

Morrisville Samp Army: David Miller (c), Anrich Nortje, Moeen Ali, Shimron Hetmyer, Dwaine Pretorius, Johnson Charles, Chamika Karunaratne, George Garton, Andries Gous, Obus Pienaar, Ibrahim Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Sheldon Cottrell and Karim Janat.

New York Strikers: Kieron Pollard (c), Eoin Morgan, Paul Stirling, Azam Khan, Andre Fletcher, Romario Shepherd, Jordan Thompson, Izharulhaq Naveed, Akeal Hosein, Muhammad Waseem, Kesrick Williams, Nav Pabreja, Tom Hartley, Wahab Riaz and Ravi Rampaul.

Abu Dhabi T10 League: Schedule

November 23

New York Strikers vs Bangla Tigers, 1st Match

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 2nd Match

November 24

Morrisville Samp Army vs Bangla Tigers, 3rd Match

Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 4th Match

The Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers, 5th Match

November 25

Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 6th Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 7th Match

Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 8th Match

November 26

Deccan Gladiators vs New York Strikers, 9th Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 10th Match

Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls, 11th Match

November 27

Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 12th Match

Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi, 13th Match

Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 14th Match

November 28

New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army, 15th Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 16th Match

November 29

Team Abu Dhabi vs Morrisville Samp Army, 17th Match

Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 18th Match

Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 19th Match

November 30

The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 20th Match

Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 21st Match

New York Strikers vs Northern Warriors, 22nd Match

December 1

Delhi Bulls vs New York Strikers, 23rd Match

Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 24th Match

Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators, 25th Match

December 2

Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 26th Match

Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army, 27th Match

New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 28th Match

December 3

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1

TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2

December 4

TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off

TBC vs TBC, Final



Advertisement

Advertisement

Related Post

Advertisement

HIGHLIGHTS

Buzzwords